Director Generals

                           Mr.Mansoor Ahmad                                                                Lieutenant Rt. Sohail Ashraf

                             11July 2021 - Present                                                                    Mrach 2021 - July 2021   

                                                                            

Raja Khurram Shahzad Umar
Apr 2019 - Mar 2021
Rashad Ahmad Khan
Oct 2018 - Apr 2019
   
Muddasir Waheed Malik
Mar 2017 - Sep 2018
Khalid Sherdil
(Additional Charge)
Jun 2016 - Mar 2017
   
Jawad Akram
Mar 2015 - Jul 2016
Farah Masood
Feb 2015 - Mar 2015
   
Ahmad Javed Qazi
Sep 2014 - Jan 2015
Zaheer Abbas Malik
May 2014 - Sep 2014
   
Capt. (Retd) M. Asif
Jul 2013 - Mar 2014
Syed Rizwan Mehboob
Jun 2013 - Jul 2013
   
Mujahid Sherdil
Mar 2012 - Jun 2013
Khalid Sherdil
Aug 2010 - Mar 2012
   
Rizwan Ullah Baig
May 2008 - Aug 2010
Muhammad Azam
Feb 2006 - Apr 2008
   
Muhammad Irfan Elahi
Jul 2005 - Feb 2006
Muhammad Ilyas
Jul 2004 - Jun 2005
   
Mian Muhammad Zulqarnain
Mar 2002 - Jul 2004
Muhammad Aslam Bhatti
Oct 2001 - Feb 2001
   
Ch. Muhammad Zafar Iqbal
May 2001 - Aug 2001
Sajid Mahmood Khan
Nov 1999 - May 2001
   
Ch. Muhammad Azam
May 1995 - Oct 1999
Muhammad Tariq Ayub
Aug 1994 - Apr 1995
   
Syed Tanvir Abbas Jafri
Apr 1994 - Jul 1994
Ghulam Mustafa Khan
Nov 1991 - Apr 1994
   
Farrukh Zaman
Jul 1988 - Mar 1990
M.A. Abbasi
Mar 1978 - Jun 1988
   
Malik Muhammad Riaz
Aug 1977 - Feb 1978
Saeed Ullah Khan
Jan 1975 - Aug 1977